High Speed Radar by

GROUND CONTROL

PRIVACY POLICY


Responsible authority in the sense of the data protection laws, in particular the EU data protection basic regulation (DSGVO), is:
Giuseppe Staccone

Your rights of data subjects
You can exercise the following rights at any time using the contact details provided by our data protection officer:
- Information about your data stored with us and their processing (Art. 15 DSGVO),
- Correction of incorrect personal data (Art. 16 DSGVO),
- Deletion of your data stored with us (Art. 17 DSGVO),   
- Restriction of data processing if we are not yet allowed to delete your data due to legal obligations (Art. 18 DSGVO),
- Objection to the processing of your data by us (Art. 21 DSGVO) and
- Data transferability if you have consented to data processing or have concluded a contract with us (Art. 20 DSGVO).

If you have given us your consent, you can revoke it at any time with effect for the future.

You may at any time file a complaint with a supervisory authority, e.g. the competent supervisory authority of the federal state in which you reside or the authority responsible for us.

You will find a list of the supervisory authorities (for the non-public sector) with their addresses at:https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.


Collection of general information when you visit our website

The nature and purpose of the processing:
If you access our website, i.e. if you do not register or otherwise submit information, information of a general nature is automatically collected. This information (server log files) includes, for example, the type of web browser, the operating system used, the domain name of your Internet service provider, your IP address and the like.

In particular, they are processed for the following purposes:
- Ensuring a trouble-free connection to the website,
- Ensuring the smooth use of our website,
- Evaluation of system safety and stability as well as
- for other administrative purposes.

We do not use your data to draw conclusions about your person. Information of this kind is evaluated statistically by us if necessary, in order to optimize our Internet appearance and the technology behind it.

Legal basis:
Processing takes place in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO on the basis of our legitimate interest in improving the stability and functionality of our website.

Recipient:
Recipients of the data may be technical service providers who act as contract processors for the operation and maintenance of our website.

Storage period:
The data is deleted as soon as it is no longer required for the purpose of collection. This is generally the case for the data used to provide the website when the respective session has ended.

Provision required or required:
The provision of the aforementioned personal data is neither required by law nor by contract. Without the IP address, however, the service and functionality of our website cannot be guaranteed. In addition, individual services may not be available or restricted. For this reason an objection is excluded.


Cookies

The nature and purpose of the processing:

Like many other websites, we also use so-called "cookies". Cookies are small text files that are stored on your end device (laptop, tablet, smartphone, etc.) when you visit our website.
This gives us certain data such as IP address, browser used and operating system.Cookies cannot be used to start programs or transmit viruses to a computer. The information contained in cookies enables us to make navigation easier for you and to display our web pages correctly.Under no circumstances will the data collected by us be passed on to third parties or linked to personal data without your consent. Of course, you can also view our website without cookies. Internet browsers are regularly set to accept cookies. In general, you can deactivate the use of cookies at any time via the settings of your browser. Please use the help functions of your Internet browser to find out how you can change these settings. Please note that individual functions of our website may not work if you have deactivated the use of cookies.

Storage time and cookies used:
If you allow us to use cookies through your browser settings or consent, the following cookies may be used on our websites:Insofar as these cookies may (also) affect personal data, we will inform you about them in the following sections.You can delete individual cookies or the entire cookie pool via your browser settings. In addition, you will receive information and instructions on how these cookies can be deleted or their storage blocked in advance. Depending on the provider of your browser, you will find the necessary information under the following links:
Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/de/kb/cookies-loeschen-daten-von-websites-entfernen
Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/de-de/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=de
Opera: http://www.opera.com/de/help
Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/PH17191?locale=de_DE&viewlocale=de_DE


Use of script libraries (Google Web Fonts)

The nature and purpose of the processing:

In order to display our content correctly and graphically appealing across browsers, we use "Google Web Fonts" from Google LLC (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; hereinafter "Google") on this website to display fonts. The privacy policy of the library operator Google can be found here: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Legal basis:
The data is processed on the basis of the user's consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO).

Recipient:
Calling script libraries or font libraries automatically triggers a connection to the library operator. It is theoretically possible - but currently unclear whether and, if so, for what purposes - for the operator to collect Google data in this case.

Storage duration:
We do not collect any personal data through the integration of Google Web Fonts. Further information on Google Web Fonts can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Third Country Transfer:
Google processes your data in the USA and has submitted to the EU_US Privacy Shield https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

Provision required or required:
The provision of personal data is neither required by law nor by contract. However, without the correct representation of the contents of standard fonts cannot be made possible.

Revocation of consent:
The programming language JavaScript is regularly used to display the contents. You can therefore object to data processing by deactivating the execution of JavaScript in your browser or by installing an integration JavaScript blocker. Please note that this may result in functional restrictions on the website.


Use of Google Maps

The nature and purpose of the processing:
On this website we use the offer of Google Maps. Google Maps is operated by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (hereinafter "Google"). This enables us to display interactive maps directly on the website and enables you to use the map function conveniently.
For more information about data processing by Google, please refer to the Google Privacy Notice. There you can also change your personal data protection settings in the data protection centre.
Detailed instructions on how to manage your own data in connection with Google products can be found here.

Legal basis:
The legal basis for the integration of Google Maps and the associated data transfer to Google is your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO).

Recipient:
When you visit the website, Google receives information that you have accessed the corresponding subpage of our website. This occurs regardless of whether Google provides a user account that you are logged in to or whether there is no user account. If you are logged into Google, your information will be directly associated with your account.
If you do not want your data to be assigned to your Google profile, you must log out of Google before activating the button. Google stores your data as user profiles and uses them for advertising, market research and/or for the design of its website to meet your needs. Such evaluation is carried out in particular (even for users who are not logged in) to provide demand-oriented advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, and you must contact Google to exercise this right.

Storage period:
We do not collect any personal data through the integration of Google Maps.

Third Country Transfer:
Google processes your data in the USA and has submitted to the EU_US Privacy Shield https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

Revocation of consent:
If you do not want Google to collect, process or use data about you via our website, you can deactivate JavaScript in your browser settings. In this case, however, you cannot use our website or can only use it to a limited extent.

Provision required or required:
The provision of your personal data is voluntary, solely on the basis of your consent. If you prevent access, this may result in functional restrictions on the website.

SSL-Encryption
In order to protect the security of your data during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption procedures (e.g. SSL) via HTTPS.

Changes to our data protection regulations
We reserve the right to adapt this data protection declaration so that it always corresponds to the current legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the data protection declaration, e.g. when introducing new services. Your renewed visit will then be subject to the new data protection declaration.

Questions to the data protection officer
If you have any questions about data protection, please send us an e-mail or contact the person responsible for data protection in our organisation directly: Giuseppe Staccone

The data protection declaration was created with the data protection declaration generator of activeMind (Version 2018-09-24).

High Speed Radar by GROUND CONTROL